Skip to main content

Administrative Services / Member Services

Ann Marie Alfrey Executive Director 541-423-1334
Human Resources and Administrative Services Director 541-423-1335
Tammy Canady Finance Director 541-423-1376
Peter Town Grants & Contracts Administrator 541-423-1374
Brian Benton Technical Services Specialist 541-423-1385
Gail Jakabosky Human Resources / Payroll Specialist 541-423-1368
Pat Bale Accounting Technician 541-423-1377
Vicki Robinson Senior Accountant 541-423-1391
Chelsey Kirby Office Specialist II 541-423-1332
Donovan Edwards Office Specialist II 541-423-1333

Planning – Transportation Planning / Land Use Planning

Karl Welzenbach Planning Program Director 541-423-1360
Ryan MacLaren MPO Planning Supervisor 541-423-1338
Erik Memmott Associate Transportation Planner 541-423-1369
Yazeed Al-Rashdi Associate Transportation Planner 541-423-1378
James Schireman Associate Planner 541-423-1393
Rowan Fairfield Associate Land Use Planner 541-423-1382
Kelsey Sharp Office Specialist II 541-423-1375

Natural Resources

Greg Stabach Natural Resources Program Director 541-423-1370
Amie Siedlecki Natural Resources Coordinator 541-423-1371

Senior & Disability Services

Connie Wilkerson SDS Program Director 541-423-1384
Adrianna Lore Johnson SDS Service Coordinator 541-423-1364
Alex Ayers SDS Service Coordinator 541-423-1379
Connie Saldana Lifelong Housing Program Coordinator 541-423-1383
Ellen Denninger Behavioral Health Specialist 541-423-1392
Jennifer Coons SDS Service Coordinator 541-423-1379
Katie Merola SDS Program Supervisor 541-423-1365
LeAnne Turnbull SDS Program & Advocacy Coordinator 541-423-1373
Maria Wahl Office Specialist II 541-423-1372
Melanie Greeley SDS Service Coordinator 541-423-1362
Monique Clark Lead SDS Service Coordinator 541-423-1361
Susan Jay Rounds Behavioral Health Specialist 541-423-1363
Tami Barber SDS Service Coordinator 541-423-1394
Teleska Kasper ADRC Lead  541-423-1367

Food & Friends Senior Meals Program

Jon Pfefferle Nutrition Program Director 541-734-9505 ext 4
Jennifer Lee Jackson County Administrative Specialist / Home Delivery Coordinator 541-734-9505 ext 1
Sonya Chamberlain Jackson County Outreach Coordinator 541-423-1387
Kellie Owens Nutrition Program Analyst 541-734-9505 ext 3
Kailee Dellsite Josephine County Office Specialist / Home Delivery Coordinator 541-955-8839
Ken Bern Josephine County Outreach Coordinator 541-471-3851
Jo Montero Office Specialist I 541-734-9505

Contact Us

    Close Menu